Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Softball Standings Field Schedule Coaches Corner Directors Contact Us Forms/Boundaries Calendar

Home

SNUG HARBOR LITTLE LEAGUE 2014 CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENTS

 

 Dalton Boys Wins Major Boys Title over Kalmond

Our Island Wins Major Girls Title over RPM

Johnny's Auto Body Wins Minor Boys Title over Pier 76

CPU Stars Wins Minor Girls Title over NYDC Diggers

NYPD NY's Finest Wins Farm Boys Title over Paws & Possibilities


SSHLL    All Star UPDATES

 

Congratulations to our Snug Harbor 10 Year Old Boys All Stars as they  WIN their opening game vs South Shore Little league 7-6.   Game 2 will be Sunday 11:00am at Great Kill Little League Complex.

 

Snug Harbor 12 Year Old Girls All Stars drop 1st game of tournament to Mid Island Little League.   Game 2 will be Monday 7:30pm at Great South Shore Little League

 

 

 

SSHLL Apparel FAN SHOP

Click Above to Visit to Store

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events found.

    SSHLL All Stars Compete for District 24 Titles

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Snug Harbor Little League Upcoming All Star Games

     

    Come on down and support our boys & girls

    as they take on Staten Island

    in their  tournament games/

     

    ~~TUESDAY 7/1
     
    5:30pm - Boys(13)  vs District 23/30 at Riverside Park
    (103rd Street & Riverside Drive Manhattan) 
     
     7:30pm - Boys(10) vs  MI at Great Kills LL
     
    7:30pm - Girls (10) vs GK at Mid Island LL
     
     
     
    SUNDAY 7/6
       
     7:30pm - Girls(11) vs  (GK/SS)  at Mid Island LL

     

    Full Brackets can be downloaded by clicking in link below

    Fall Playoffs

       Congratulations

     2013 Snug Harbor

    Fall Ball Champions

     

    50/70  :              Youth Sports Desk

    Major Boys A:   CPU Titans

    Major Boys B:   Caprio Caters

    Minor Boys :      Loffreno Concrete

    Major Girls:       Wicked Stitches

    Minor Girls:       Randall Manor

                                 Tavern

    Click Here to see Playoff Results

    We Welcome our NEW 2104 Executive Board

     President  - Allen Terjesen 

    1st Vice President  -  Joe Schiro

    2nd Vice President  - Anthony Fleming 

    3rd Vice President  - John Pessolano 

    Secretary  - Paul Hoey 

    Treasurer  - Jim Ahern 

    Player Agent  - Jamey Rimshnick 

    Safety Officer  - Mark Teitler 

    Umpire in Chief  - Tom Lotito 

    Coaching Coordinator  - John Vitucci 

    Sponsorship Director  - KC Senk 

     

     
    Siteheader

    Little League International